Traintime.in

Palakkad Junction Railway Station Train Time

Palakkad Junction Railway Station - PGT (Palakkad) Train Time, a list of all Trains Passing Through Palakkad Junction Railway station with train code, name, train arrival time, train departure time

Records - of

NO.

Train Name

Days

Arrival

Departure

15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT) W 00:05
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express F 00:05
12507 Trivandrum - Guwahati Express W 00:08
16317 Himsagar Express S 00:08
12659 Nagarcoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express M 00:08
22641 Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (PT) SF 00:08
06033 Trivandrum - Chennai Central SF Special T 00:08
12258 Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express TTS 00:25
12695 Chennai-Trivandrum SF Express SMTWTFS 00:35
12696 Trivandrum-Chennai SF Express SMTWTFS 00:50
16381 Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT) SMTWTFS 01:25
22475 Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express S 01:25
16315 Bengaluru City-Kochuveli Express (PT) SMTWTFS 01:40
16188 Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express SMTWTFS 01:50
12685 Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express SMTWTFS 01:55
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express S 02:10
17605 Mangalore - Kacheguda Express ST 02:40
16566 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express T 02:40
16855 Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly Express Via Salem F 02:45
12644 H.Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express S 02:45
12646 Millennium Express T 02:45
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore (Vivek) Express (PT) S 02:45
12684 Bengaluru City-Ernakulam SF Express WF 03:00
22608 Bangalore-Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express T 03:00
16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express SMTWTFS 03:20
06034 Chennai Central - Trivandrum SF Special F 03:30
16857 Puducherry - Mangalore Central Express Via TPJ S 03:35
17606 Kacheguda - Mangalore Express WS 03:35
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express S 03:40
12698 Trivandrum Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express S 03:40
12623 Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail SMTWTFS 04:15
16526 Island Express (PT) SMTWTFS 04:35
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur (Via Salem) Express SMTWTFS 04:55
12601 Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail (PT) SMTWTFS 05:05
22638 West Coast SF Express SMTWTFS 05:15
22639 Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (PT) SMTWTFS 05:25
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express MWF 05:35
22852 Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express S 05:35
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger SMTWTFS 05:50
12626 Kerala Express (PT) SMTWTFS 06:35
56848 Palghat Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger SMTWTFS 06:45
66606 Palghat Town Coimbatore Passenger MTWTFS 07:33
22610 Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express SMTWTFS 07:35
16343 Amrita Express SMTWTFS 07:35
06036 Chennai Central - Ernakulam SF Special S 07:45
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express F 07:55
66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU SMWTFS 08:15
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express F 08:20
01665 Yesvantpur – Ernakulam Jn. special F 08:30
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express W 09:05
12521 Rapti Sagar SF Express T 09:05
22647 Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT) MF 09:05
12511 Raptisagar SF Express (PT) STS 09:05
56323 Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger SMTWTFS 09:10
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger SMTWTFS 09:10
17230 Sabari Express (PT) SMTWTFS 10:00
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Central Express M 10:40
13352 Alappuzha-Tatanagar(Bokaro) Express Slip SMTWTFS 10:45
13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express SMTWTFS 10:45
18190 Rourkela-Tatanagar Link Express SMTWTFS 10:45
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu MTWTFS 11:05
16318 Himsagar Express T 11:20
02854 Ernakulam - Santragachi Superfast Weekly Special T 11:27
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger SMTWTFS 11:35
12678 Ernakulam-Bengaluru City InterCity Express SMTWTFS 11:45
66609 Erode Palakkad Town MEMU SMTWFS 12:10
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Express W 12:20
16332 Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly Express S 12:20
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express S 12:20
12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express (PT) F 12:45
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express SMTWTFS 13:00
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SS 13:20
22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (PT) TT 13:20
13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express (PT) SMTWTFS 14:00
18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link (Slip) Express (PT) SMTWTFS 14:00
22646 Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) S 14:05
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) F 14:05
22648 Trivandrum Central - Korba SF Express MT 14:05
12512 Raptisagar SF Express STW 14:05
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special S 14:10
12677 Bengaluru City-Ernakulam Intercity Express SMTWTFS 14:20
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express SMTWTFS 14:30
66608 Palakkad Erode MEMU SMTWFS 14:45
12516 Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express (PT) F 14:50
12508 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express (PT) S 14:50
17229 Sabari Express SMTWTFS 15:20
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger SMTWTFS 15:25
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu MTWTFS 15:55
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Express S 16:25
16688 Navyug Express S 16:25
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) W 16:25
16382 Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express SMTWTFS 16:55
22609 Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express SMTWTFS 17:45
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger SMTWTFS 18:00
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger SMTWTFS 18:00
22629 Mumbai Dadar (T)- Tirunelveli Express (via Konkan) S 18:20
01666 Ernakulam Jn. – Yesvantpur special F 18:20
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Express T 18:40
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express W 18:40
12625 Kerala Express SMTWTFS 18:45
66607 Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger MTWTFS 19:25
06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati Special S 19:35
12683 Ernakulam-Bengaluru City SF Express MW 19:50
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express F 19:50
12778 Kochuveli-Hubli Weekly SF Express T 19:50
22607 Ernakulam-Bangalore Weekly Superfast Express S 19:50
22643 Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT) MT 20:10
12515 Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express S 20:10
56847 Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger SMTWTFS 20:10
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express T 20:20
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express T 20:20
12602 Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail (PT) SMTWTFS 20:30
22640 Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (PT) SMTWTFS 20:50
22637 West Coast SF Express SMTWTFS 20:55
16525 Island Express SMTWTFS 21:25
06035 Ernakulam - Chennai Central SF Special T 21:50
12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express T 21:50
12645 Millennium Express S 21:50
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express SMTWTFS 22:10
16344 Amrita Express SMTWTFS 22:10
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail SMTWTFS 22:30
12686 Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express SMTWTFS 22:50
16858 Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ) S 23:20
16856 Mangalore-Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) F 23:20
16687 Navyug Express M 23:20
16316 Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express SMTWTFS 23:40
12697 Chennai Central-Trivandrum Central Weekly Express S 23:40
12777 Hubli-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express W 23:40
Entries Per Page
Page of